Staff

Staff List

Lead Staff 
Karl HolmesHead Teacher
Heather PhillipsExecutive Head Teacher
Lorna BurgessDeputy Head Teacher
Jayne ClaytonAssistant Head Teacher Curriculum
Claire DentonAssistant Head Teacher FS and Year 1
Clare DoveyAssistant Head Teacher Years 2 and 3, Inclusion Leader
Gareth AustinAssistant Head Teacher Years 4 to 6
Emma PenningtonAssistant Head Teacher (maternity leave)
Sandra HanningtonStrategic Business Manager, Non-Teaching Business Organisation
Teaching Staff
Rizwana AzeemClass Teacher
Victoria BakerClass Teacher, Science Leader
Joel BateClass Teacher, PE Leader
Sunum BegumClass Teacher
Surma BegumClass Teacher, Computing Leader
Hannah BillettClass Teacher
Sarah DaviesClass Teacher, Maths Leader
Jessica DunnClass Teacher, Maths Project Leader
Tracy EllisClass Teacher
Afshan HanifClass Teacher
Jo HigginsClass Teacher
Jan HollowayClass Teacher, Humanities Leader
Karen HughesClass Teacher
Tori JenkinsClass Teacher, English Leader for Phonics, Spoken Language, Spelling
Debra JohnsonClass Teacher, Creative Arts Leader
Muhkvinder KaurClass Teacher
Nazia KauserClass Teacher
Semiha KayaClass Teacher
Mariam MahmoodClass Teacher
Sarah McConeClass Teacher
Zipporah McLeodClass Teacher
Misbah ShaheenClass Teacher, RE and Collective Worship Leader, PSHE Leader
Annie StroudClass Teacher, English Leader for Reading
Dan WallClass Teacher, English Leader for Writing
Jackie WeatherillClass Teacher
Beverley InnissIntervention Teacher
Kerry O'ConnellIntervention Teacher
Amanda DayAdditional Teacher
Clare MooreAdditional Teacher, Year 3
Learning Support
Shahida AhmedLearning Mentor
Karen BirchLearning Mentor
Kevin O'NeillLearning Mentor
Semida PironRomanian Language Support Worker
Mirella RaduRomanian Language Support Worker
Niasha IqbalCommunity Link Worker
Ambreen AkhtarAssistant SENDCo
Roseena AyazInclusion Support TA
Amanda DarcyInclusion Support TA
Raheema IslamInclusion Support TA
Zaida ParveenInclusion Support TA
Sultana AliHLTA
Zak BanoHLTA
Teresa GallagherHLTA
Farida MirHLTA
Fozia AbidTeaching Assistant
Shakeela AdrisTeaching Assistant
Mrs S AkhtarTeaching Assistant
Tasleem AkhtarTeaching Assistant
Zaitoon AraTeaching Assistant
Hasna BegumTeaching Assistant
Aisha BilalTeaching Assistant
Suneeta HeerTeaching Assistant
Sue JamesTeaching Assistant
Pam KaurTeaching Assistant
Ruqqaya KhanTeaching Assistant
Grace NisbetTeaching Assistant
Karen O'NeillTeaching Assistant
Nazma ParveenTeaching Assistant
Iram RaufTeaching Assistant
Gail ScottTeaching Assistant
Hameera ShazadTeaching Assistant
Shameen YasinTeaching Assistant
Admin and Premises
Carol PristletonSenior Office Manager/Bursar
Nikki DennellySenior Receptionist
Sobina ShaheenReceptionist/Finance-Admin Clerk
Steven LongNetwork Manager
Shaun O’NeillSite Manager
Bob Akerman-MoyleAssistant Building Services Supervisor
Julie MeredithDeputy Cook